top of page
Colorful waves
Privacy Policy
PXLWNDRS

PXLWNDRS

Address:
Geerde 2A, 5142 NP Waalwijk, Netherlands

 

Contact:
Website: https://pxlwndrs.store
Email: hello@pxlwndrs.store

 

Personal Data Processed by PXLWNDRS
PXLWNDRS processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us. The personal data we process includes:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- Other personal data actively provided, for example, by making a purchase on our website or in correspondence
- Data about your activities on our website

Processing of Special and/or Sensitive Personal Data
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about visitors under the age of 16 unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify if a visitor is over 16. We recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities to prevent data collection without parental consent. If you believe we have collected personal information about a minor without consent, please contact us at hello@pxlwndrs.store, and we will delete this information.

 

Purposes and Basis for Processing Personal Data
PXLWNDRS processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Processing your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- Contacting you by phone or email if necessary to perform our services
- Informing you about changes to our services and products
- Delivering goods and services to you

 

Data Retention Period
PXLWNDRS does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties
PXLWNDRS does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if necessary for the performance of our contract with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. PXLWNDRS remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies and Similar Techniques Used by PXLWNDRS
PXLWNDRS only uses technical, functional, and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone during your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with these. You can opt-out of cookies by setting your internet browser to no longer store cookies. You can also delete all information previously stored via your browser's settings. More information about cookies: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/themas/internet-slimme-apparaten/cookies#faq

 

Accessing, Modifying, or Deleting Data
You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by PXLWNDRS and have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. Send your request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hello@pxlwndrs.store.

Filing a Complaint
PXLWNDRS also informs you that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/een-tip-of-klacht-indienen-bij-de-ap

Securing Personal Data
PXLWNDRS takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at hello@pxlwndrs.store.

 

bottom of page